Name Role Email / Phone

Support Structures

Academic Affairs Office

term_id_316
Kaia-Leena Pino Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Psychologist/Counsellor for Students with special needs kaialeena.pino@artun.ee
Katrin Sütt Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Study Specialist of Faculty of Design (Fashion, Textile and Accessory Design BA / Glass, Ceramics, Jewellery and Blacksmithing BA / Design and Crafts MA / Craft Studies MA) katrin.sytt@artun.ee
+372 6267 348
Põhja puiestee 7, room D407
Kaja Toomla Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Digital Learning Designer kaja.toomla@artun.ee
Kärt Viljalo Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Study Specialist of Faculty of Design (Industrial and Digital Product Design BA / Graphic Design BA and MA / Circular Design MA / Interaction Design MA / Social Design MA / Service Design Strategies and Innovation MA / Design and Technology Futures MA) kart.viljalo@artun.ee
+372 6267 375
Põhja puiestee 7, room D407
Maarja Bachmann Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Study Specialist of Faculty of Fine Arts (Animation BA / Photography BA / Fine Arts BA / Scenography BA and MA) maarja.bachmann@artun.ee
+372 6164 213
Põhja pst 7, room D206
Marie-Katharine Maksim Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Study Specialist of the Faculty of Architecture (Interior Architecture BA and MA / Architecture and Urban Design MA / Urban Studies MA) marie-katharine.maksim@artun.ee
+372 6420 070
Põhja puiestee 7, room D408
Kaija Põder Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Study Specialist (incl International Students) kaija.poder@artun.ee
Põhja puiestee 7, room D206
Elika Kiilo-Kulpsoo Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Study Specialist elika.kiilo@artun.ee
Elisabeth Kuusik Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Head of Academic Affairs elisabeth.kuusik@artun.ee
Põhja puiestee 7, room D206
Helen Jürgens Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Senior Specialist, Academic Affairs helen.jyrgens@artun.ee
+372 6267 305
Põhja pst 7, room D206
Pille Teppan Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Study Specialist of Faculty of Art and Culture (Literature, Visual Culture, and Film Theory MA / Art History and Visual Culture Studies BA and MA / Art Teacher MA / Heritage and Conservation BA and MA) pille.teppan@artun.ee
+372 6117 653
Põhja puiestee 7, room D307
Riina Laaneveer Academic Affairs Office term_id_316Senior Specialist, Academic Affairs Office riina.laaneveer@artun.ee
+372 6267 371
Põhja pst 7, room D206

Communications Office

term_id_320
Maarja Pabut Communications Office term_id_320Marketing Specialist maarja.pabut@artun.ee
Andres Lõo Communications Office term_id_320Communication Specialist andres.loo@artun.ee
5267253
Laura Jüristo Communications Office term_id_320Head of Communications laura.juristo@artun.ee
Pärtel Eelmere Communications Office term_id_320Graphic Designer partel.eelmere@artun.ee

Facilities and Workshops

term_id_272
Kaido Kruusamets Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Facilities Manager kaido.kruusamets@artun.ee
+3725152682
Avo Tragel Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Manager of Wood and Modelling Workshop avo.tragel@artun.ee
+372 611 7655
+372 5027282
Madis Kaasik Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Prototyping Lab Manager madis.kaasik@artun.ee
+372 626 7350
Rita Kerna Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Security rita.kerna@artun.ee
6267341
Margus Ilves Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Facilities Worker margus.ilves@artun.ee
Imbi Armas Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Workshop Manager of Machine Knitting and Weaving Studios imbi.armas@artun.ee
+372 626 7316
Priit Kõiv Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Master of Wood and Modeling Workshop priit.koiv@artun.ee
Eelike Virve Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Workshop Manager of Printing Studio eelike.virve@artun.ee
+372 626 7316
Tatjana Muravskaja-Loginova Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Head of Digital Printing Workshop tanja.muravskaja@artun.ee
Madis Kurss Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Manager of photo and video studio madis.kurss@artun.ee
Taavi Teevet Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Head of Workshops / Metalworking Shop taavi.teevet@artun.ee
56947532
Anneli Kruusberg Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Sewing Workshop manager anneli.kruusberg@artun.ee
+372 626 7318
Juulia Aleksandra Mikson Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Workshop Technician /Textile Printing Studio juulia.mikson@artun.ee
626 7316
Oliver Kanniste Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Technician / Wood and Modelling Workshop oliver.kanniste@artun.ee
Rait Lõhmus Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Glass Workshop Manager rait.lohmus@artun.ee
Viive Värava Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Security viive.varava@artun.ee
+372 626 7341
Annely Prohorenko Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Administrator annely.prohorenko@artun.ee
+3726267301
Hristina Sergejeva Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Technician hristina.sergejeva@artun.ee
Merle Visak Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Accessory Workshop Technician merle.visak@artun.ee
Eda Pauliine Vahur Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Security eda.vahur@artun.ee
Henry Rikk Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Head of the Virtual Reality Lab henry.rikk@artun.ee
Mart Saarepuu Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Facilities Worker mart.saarepuu@artun.ee
+372 663 1672
Mait Saaver Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Janitor mait.saaver@artun.ee
+372 663 1672
Risto Tali Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Metal Workshop Technician risto.tali@artun.ee
+37253420892
Marko Odar Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Sculpture and Installation Studio Manager marko.odar@artun.ee
Vladimir Palujõe Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Security 626 7341
Vaike Keinast Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Janitor of the Tamse study base at Muhumaa 528 3911
5283911
Igor Kostõgov Facilities and Workshops term_id_272Security 6267341

Financial Department

term_id_319
Aivi Laurik Financial Department term_id_319Head Accountant aivi.laurik@artun.ee
+372 626 7365
Mailika Suurpere Financial Department term_id_319Project Accountant mailika.suurpere@artun.ee
Katrin Kõluvere Financial Department term_id_319Accountant (Salaries) katrin.koluvere@artun.ee
Tiia Pley Financial Department term_id_319Financial Analyst tiia.pley@artun.ee
+372 626 7102
Hedi Tõnisson Financial Department term_id_319Senior Accountant hedi.tonisson@artun.ee
6267310
Kelly Nurk Financial Department term_id_319Accountant kelly.nurk@artun.ee
6267 112

Gallery

term_id_3978
Kaisa Maasik Gallery term_id_3978Galerist eka.galerii@artun.ee
+372 5396 2524

International Office

term_id_317
Sandra Mell International Office term_id_317Head of International Relations Office sandra.mell@artun.ee
+372 6267 369
Marilyn Riisimäe International Office term_id_317Specialist marilyn.riisimae@artun.ee
6267 388
Janne Kukk International Office term_id_317Specialist janne.kukk@artun.ee
+372 6267388
Hanna-Britt Augasmägi International Office term_id_317Assistant hanna-britt.augasmagi@artun.ee
Lisette Sivard International Office term_id_317 incoming@artun.ee

IT Office

term_id_273
Robert Luig IT Office term_id_273IT Specialist robert.luig@artun.ee
6267339
Gregor Taaniel Kornav IT Office term_id_273IT specialist gregor.kornav@artun.ee
+372 611 9015
Marko Metsoja IT Office term_id_273IT Development Manager marko.metsoja@artun.ee
Kenet Pindmaa IT Office term_id_273Head of IT Department kenet.pindmaa@artun.ee

Library

term_id_314
Mait Väljas Library term_id_314Head of Library mait.valjas@artun.ee
+3726267340
Marju Vahter Library term_id_314Librarian/Head Specialist marju.vahter@artun.ee
+3726267362
Tiina Gross Library term_id_314Librarian/Bibliographer tiina.gross@artun.ee
+3726267367
Ruth Petersoo Library term_id_314Librarian/Bibliographer ruth.petersoo@artun.ee
+3726267367
Lea Torjus Library term_id_314Librarian lea.torjus@artun.ee
+3726267334
Svetlana Elberg Library term_id_314Librarian svetlana.elberg@artun.ee
+3726267334

Museum

term_id_6509
Reeli Kõiv Museum term_id_6509Head of the Museum reeli.koiv@artun.ee
Anna Birgitta Erikson Museum term_id_6509Registrar of the EKA Museum annabirgitta.erikson@artun.ee

Office of the Rectorate

term_id_315
Bert Blös Office of the Rectorate term_id_315Specialist of Data Protection / service provider andmekaitse@artun.ee
+372 53 794 636
Anne-Riin Kütt Office of the Rectorate term_id_315Lawyer / service provider anne-riin.kytt@artun.ee
Angelina Valk Office of the Rectorate term_id_315Rector's Assistant angelina.valk@artun.ee
6267313
Kristiina Krabi-Klanberg Office of the Rectorate term_id_315Head of Quality and Development kristiina.krabi@artun.ee
Sven Idarand Office of the Rectorate term_id_315Secretary General Transform4Europe, Project Manager sven.idarand@artun.ee
+3726267110
Tanel Kärp Office of the Rectorate term_id_315Design Manager, Associate Professor, Head of Curriculum tanel.karp@artun.ee
+37256875058
Johanna Vahtra Office of the Rectorate term_id_315Environmental Specialist johanna.vahtra@artun.ee

Personnel Department

term_id_589
Karin Oolu Personnel Department term_id_589Specialist of Records Management karin.oolu@artun.ee
+3725511242
Marika Kopõlova Personnel Department term_id_589HR Specialist marika.kopolova@artun.ee
626 7306
Dagmar Raide Personnel Department term_id_589Head of Human Resources dagmar.raide@artun.ee
626 7306
Sirli Aavik Personnel Department term_id_589Archivist sirli.aavik@artun.ee
6117657
Cätly Heinpõld Personnel Department term_id_589HR Specialist catly.heinpold@artun.ee
6267 306

Psychologist

term_id_3956
Kaia-Leena Pino Psychologist term_id_3956Psychologist/Counsellor for Students with special needs kaialeena.pino@artun.ee

Rectorate

term_id_9155
Kirke Kangro Rectorate term_id_9155Dean of Fine Arts, Professor kirke.kangro@artun.ee
Mart Kalm Rectorate term_id_9155Rector, Professor mart.kalm@artun.ee
+372 626 7300
Anu Allas Rectorate term_id_9155Vice Rector for Research, Head of Doctoral School anu.allas@artun.ee
+372 55 681 908
Ruth-Helene Melioranski Rectorate term_id_9155Dean of the Faculty of Design ruth.melioranski@artun.ee
Anne Pikkov Rectorate term_id_9155Vice Rector for Academic Affairs, Visiting Professor anne.pikkov@artun.ee
+372 626 7302
Andres Tammsaar Rectorate term_id_9155Director of Finance and Administration andres.tammsaar@artun.ee
+372 626 7390
Hilkka Hiiop Rectorate term_id_9155Dean of the Faculty of Art and Culture, Professor hilkka.hiiop@artun.ee
+3726117654
+37256577980
Sille Pihlak Rectorate term_id_9155Dean of the Faculty of Architecture sille.pihlak@artun.ee

Research and Development Office

term_id_318
Irene Hütsi Research and Development Office term_id_318Coordinator of Doctoral School irene.hutsi@artun.ee
+37253068909
Helen Haab Research and Development Office term_id_318Project finance coordinator helen.haab@artun.ee
Anna Lohmatova Research and Development Office term_id_318Project Manager (Sustainable Design and Material Lab) anna.lohmatova@artun.ee
Riina Õun Research and Development Office term_id_318Coordinator-GreenCCIrcle project specialist riina.oun@artun.ee
Sven Idarand Research and Development Office term_id_318Secretary General Transform4Europe, Project Manager sven.idarand@artun.ee
+3726267110
Pille Epner Research and Development Office term_id_318Leading Specialist pille.epner@artun.ee
+3726420071
+37255542824

Student Council

term_id_321
Kristi Laanemäe Student Council term_id_321Student Council President, Digital Product Design BA kristi.laanemae@artun.ee
+372 5300 1260
Samuel Eff Markkus Savimägi Student Council term_id_321Student Council Foreign Affairs, Architecture and Urban Design BA samuel.savimagi@artun.ee
+372 509 6928
Sabina Liselle Ummelas Student Council term_id_321Vice-President of the Student Council, Art History and Visual Culture BA sabina.ummelas@artun.ee
+372 5688 5044
Katrin-Maria Terras Student Council term_id_321Vice-President of the Student Council, Head of Social and Education dep., Jewelry and Blacksmith Art MA katrin-maria.terras@artun.ee
+372 5303 0749
Kail Timusk Student Council term_id_321Student Council Member kail.timusk@artun.ee
Kristin Silm Student Council term_id_321Student Council Member kristin.silm@artun.ee
Elise Lissel Pähkel Student Council term_id_321Student Council Member elise.pahkel@artun.ee
Student Council Student Council term_id_321 yesindus@artun.ee

Center for General Theory Subjects

term_id_6144
Eik Hermann Center for General Theory Subjects term_id_6144Lecturer on Philosophy and Practice-Based Theory; Co-supervisor of Master's Theses in Architecture and Urban Planning eik.hermann@artun.ee
Maarin Ektermann Center for General Theory Subjects term_id_6144Head of Centre for General Theory Subjects maarin.ektermann@artun.ee

Doctoral School

term_id_299
Kristina Jõekalda Doctoral School term_id_299Associate Professor kristina.joekalda@artun.ee
Jaana Päeva Doctoral School term_id_299Head of Art and Design PhD programme, Researcher jaana.paeva@artun.ee
Anneli Randla Doctoral School term_id_299Head of Department, Associate Professor, Senior Researcher, Head of the PhD curriculum in Cultural Heritage and Conservation anneli.randla@artun.ee
Andres Kurg Doctoral School term_id_299Professor, Senior Researcher, Head of the PhD curriculum in Art History and Visual Culture andres.kurg@artun.ee
Siim Tuksam Doctoral School term_id_299Associate Professor, Researcher, Head of Architecture and Urban Planning PhD curriculum siim.tuksam@artun.ee

Faculty of Architecture

term_id_3947
Andres Ojari Faculty of Architecture term_id_3947Head of Architecture and Urban Planning Department and Curriculum of Architecture and Urban Design, Professor andres.ojari@artun.ee
+372 5059350, +372 6420071
room D409
Tiina Tammet Faculty of Architecture term_id_3947Coordinator of research and development tiina.tammet@artun.ee
Anna Tommingas Faculty of Architecture term_id_3947Project Manager anna.tommingas@artun.ee
Marie-Katharine Maksim Faculty of Architecture term_id_3947Study Specialist of the Faculty of Architecture (Interior Architecture BA and MA / Architecture and Urban Design MA / Urban Studies MA) marie-katharine.maksim@artun.ee
+372 6420 070
Põhja puiestee 7, room D408
Carl-Dag Lige Faculty of Architecture term_id_3947PhD student-Junior researcher carl-dag.lige@artun.ee
Karina Vabson Faculty of Architecture term_id_3947PhD student-Junior researcher karina.vabson@artun.ee
Henry Rikk Faculty of Architecture term_id_3947Head of the Virtual Reality Lab henry.rikk@artun.ee
Renee Puusepp Faculty of Architecture term_id_3947Senior Researcher, Head of Research renee.puusepp@artun.ee
+372 6420071
room D409
Sille Pihlak Faculty of Architecture term_id_3947Dean of the Faculty of Architecture sille.pihlak@artun.ee
Siim Tuksam Faculty of Architecture term_id_3947Associate Professor, Researcher, Head of Architecture and Urban Planning PhD curriculum siim.tuksam@artun.ee

Architecture and Urban Design

term_id_285
Andres Ojari Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Head of Architecture and Urban Planning Department and Curriculum of Architecture and Urban Design, Professor andres.ojari@artun.ee
+372 5059350, +372 6420071
room D409
Andra Aaloe Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Visiting lecturer / Estonian Urban Lab andra.aaloe@artun.ee
Liis Mõttus Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Assistant for Architecture and Urban Design + Urban Studies liis.mottus@artun.ee
room D408 from 9 to 17 Mon to Thu, Fri online
+372642 0070
Kaija-Luisa Kurik Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Visiting Associate Professor kaija-luisa.kurik@artun.ee
Marie-Katharine Maksim Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Study Specialist of the Faculty of Architecture (Interior Architecture BA and MA / Architecture and Urban Design MA / Urban Studies MA) marie-katharine.maksim@artun.ee
+372 6420 070
Põhja puiestee 7, room D408
Sean Thomas Tyler Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Visiting Lecturer sean.tyler@artun.ee
Helena Rummo Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Junior Researcher helena.rummo@artun.ee
Elina Liiva Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Junior Researcher elina.liiva@artun.ee
Toomas Tammis Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Professor of Architectural Design, Master's Thesis Supervisor toomas.tammis@artun.ee
+372 6420071
Martin Melioranski Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Head of 3D Lab; Master's Thesis Supervisor; Teaching staff, Contemporary Architecture Texts, 3DL Studium: Form Study martin.melioranski@artun.ee
+372 6420071
Renee Puusepp Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Senior Researcher, Head of Research renee.puusepp@artun.ee
+372 6420071
room D409
Katrin Koov Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Lecturer for Landscape Architecture, Master's Thesis Supervisor katrin.koov@artun.ee
Andres Kurg Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Professor, Senior Researcher, Head of the PhD curriculum in Art History and Visual Culture andres.kurg@artun.ee
Tõnu Peipman Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Associate Professor of Engineering tonu.peipman@printsiip.ee
Sille Pihlak Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Dean of the Faculty of Architecture sille.pihlak@artun.ee
Tiina Tammet Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Research and Development Coordinator for Architecture and Urban Planning Department tiina.tammet@artun.ee
+372 6420071
room D409
Siim Tuksam Architecture and Urban Design term_id_285Associate Professor, Researcher, Head of Architecture and Urban Planning PhD curriculum siim.tuksam@artun.ee

Landscape Architecture

term_id_286

Linnaehitus @en

term_id_289

Making Space

term_id_287
Kärt Ojavee Making Space term_id_287Senior Researcher kart.ojavee@artun.ee
+372 6443949
Jüri Kermik Making Space term_id_287Professor, Head of Department jyri.kermik@artun.ee
Gregor Taul Making Space term_id_287Visiting Lecturer, Head of MA Curriculum gregor.taul@artun.ee
Annamari Nael Making Space term_id_287Study Assistant-Project Coordinator annamari.nael@artun.ee
Mariann Drell Making Space term_id_287Visiting Lecturer mariann.drell@artun.ee

Urban Studies

term_id_288
Maroš Krivy Urban Studies term_id_288Director, Professor of Urban Studies maros.krivy@artun.ee

Faculty of Art and Culture

term_id_282
Hans Alla Faculty of Art and Culture term_id_282Faculty Assistant hans.alla@artun.ee
+372 611 7653
Aljona Gineiko Faculty of Art and Culture term_id_282PhD student-Junior researcher aljona.gineiko@artun.ee
Ragne Soosalu Faculty of Art and Culture term_id_282PhD student-Junior researcher ragne.soosalu@artun.ee
Rahel Aerin Eslas Faculty of Art and Culture term_id_282PhD student-Junior researcher rahel.eslas@artun.ee
Anu Soojärv Faculty of Art and Culture term_id_282PhD student-Junior researcher anu.soojarv@artun.ee
Pille Teppan Faculty of Art and Culture term_id_282Study Specialist of Faculty of Art and Culture (Literature, Visual Culture, and Film Theory MA / Art History and Visual Culture Studies BA and MA / Art Teacher MA / Heritage and Conservation BA and MA) pille.teppan@artun.ee
+372 6117 653
Põhja puiestee 7, room D307
Hilkka Hiiop Faculty of Art and Culture term_id_282Dean of the Faculty of Art and Culture, Professor hilkka.hiiop@artun.ee
+3726117654
+37256577980

Art Education

term_id_300
Anna-Kaisa Vita Art Education term_id_300Visiting Lecturer annakaisa.vita@artun.ee
Anneli Porri Art Education term_id_300Lecturer, Head of Department anneli.porri@artun.ee

Cultural Heritage and Conservation

term_id_302
Pöide Juku Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Support Person Pöide Church, Saaremaa
Taavi Tiidor Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Master of Conservation Studio taavi.tiidor@artun.ee
+3725205824
Riin Alatalu Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Associate Professor, head of MA curriculum, UNESCO Chair of Cultural Heritage Studies coordinator riin.alatalu@artun.ee
+372 611 7654
Andres Uueni Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Visiting Lecturer, Head of MUKOLA (Cultural Heritage and Conservation Laboratory) andres.uueni@artun.ee
Anneli Randla Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Head of Department, Associate Professor, Senior Researcher, Head of the PhD curriculum in Cultural Heritage and Conservation anneli.randla@artun.ee
Ove Oot Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Visiting Lecturer ove.oot@artun.ee
Karola Mursu Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Head of Architectural Conservation Studio karola.mursu@artun.ee
ruum D412
Varje Õunapuu Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Visiting Lecturer varje.ounapuu@artun.ee
Triin Reidla Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Junior Researcher triin.reidla@artun.ee
Hannes Vinnal Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Visiting Researcher hannes.vinnal@artun.ee
Varje Õunapuu Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Visiting Lecturer varje.ounapuu@artun.ee
Kateriin Ambrozevits Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Life IP Buildest Project Coordinator kateriin.ambrozevits@artun.ee
Aljona Gineiko Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Junior Researcher aljona.gineiko@artun.ee
Andrus Laansalu Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Visiting Lecturer andrus.laansalu@artun.ee
Triinu Väikmeri Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Project coordinator triinu.vaikmeri@artun.ee
Maris Veeremäe Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Secretary for Research, head of the architectural conservation and restoration training course curriculum maris.veeremae@artun.ee
+372 611 7650
+37256226344
Hilkka Hiiop Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Dean of the Faculty of Art and Culture, Professor hilkka.hiiop@artun.ee
+3726117654
+37256577980
Merike Kallas Cultural Heritage and Conservation term_id_302Head of Painting Conservation Studio, Head of BA curriculum merike.kallas@artun.ee
+3726117654
+3725098226

Institute of Art History and Visual Culture

term_id_301
Liisa-Helena Lumberg-Paramonova Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Lecturer, Head of the BA programme in Art History liisahelena.lumberg@artun.ee
Mari Laaniste Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Researcher, Head of the Curricula Literature, Visual Culture and Film Studies mari.laaniste@artun.ee
Kristina Jõekalda Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Senior Researcher kristina.joekalda@artun.ee
Anu Allas Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Vice Rector for Research, Head of Doctoral School anu.allas@artun.ee
+372 626 7110
Linda Kaljundi Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Professor, Head of the MA programme in Art History linda.kaljundi@artun.ee
Johannes Saar Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Visiting Researcher, Visiting Lecturer johannes.saar@artun.ee
Triin Metsla Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Junior researcher triin.metsla@artun.ee
Kädi Talvoja Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Senior Researcher kadi.talvoja@artun.ee
Virve Sarapik Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Professor virve.sarapik@artun.ee
Annika Toots Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Research Secretary annika.toots@artun.ee
+372 611 7650
Põhja pst 7, room D309.1
Krista Kodres Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Professor krista.kodres@artun.ee
+3725156606
David Vseviov Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Professor Emeritus david.vseviov@artun.ee
Tiina Abel Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Lecturer tiina.abel@artun.ee
Ingrid Ruudi Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Senior Researcher, Visiting Associate Professor ingrid.ruudi@artun.ee
Anders Härm Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Associate Professor, Head of the Curatorial Studies module of the Art History MA programme anders.harm@artun.ee
Matthias Jost Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Lecturer matthias.jost@artun.ee
Mari Laanemets Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Senior Researcher mari.laanemets@artun.ee
Regina-Nino Mion Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Senior researcher regina-nino.mion@artun.ee
Epp Lankots Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Senior Researcher, Visiting Associate Professor epp.lankots@artun.ee
Andres Kurg Institute of Art History and Visual Culture term_id_301Professor, Senior Researcher, Head of the PhD curriculum in Art History and Visual Culture andres.kurg@artun.ee

Literature, Visual Culture and Film Studies

term_id_5931
Andres Kurg Literature, Visual Culture and Film Studies term_id_5931Professor, Senior Researcher, Head of the PhD curriculum in Art History and Visual Culture andres.kurg@artun.ee

Faculty of Design

term_id_281
Ruth-Helene Melioranski Faculty of Design term_id_281Dean of the Faculty of Design ruth.melioranski@artun.ee
Reet Aus Faculty of Design term_id_281Senior Researcher reet.aus@artun.ee
Katrin Sütt Faculty of Design term_id_281Study Specialist of Faculty of Design (Fashion, Textile and Accessory Design BA / Glass, Ceramics, Jewellery and Blacksmithing BA / Design and Crafts MA / Craft Studies MA) katrin.sytt@artun.ee
+372 6267 348
Põhja puiestee 7, room D407
Maarja Valk-Falk Faculty of Design term_id_281Lecturer maarja.valk-falk@artun.ee
Maili Oglas Faculty of Design term_id_281Finance Coordinator maili.oglas@artun.ee
Taavi Hallimäe Faculty of Design term_id_281Visiting Lecturer taavi.hallimae@artun.ee
Ionel Lehari Faculty of Design term_id_281Associate Professor ionel.lehari@artun.ee
+372 626 7103
Eva Liisa Kubinyi Faculty of Design term_id_281Junior Researcher eva.kubinyi@artun.ee
Kärt Viljalo Faculty of Design term_id_281Study Specialist of Faculty of Design (Industrial and Digital Product Design BA / Graphic Design BA and MA / Circular Design MA / Interaction Design MA / Social Design MA / Service Design Strategies and Innovation MA / Design and Technology Futures MA) kart.viljalo@artun.ee
+372 6267 375
Põhja puiestee 7, room D407
Karin Kiigemägi Faculty of Design term_id_281Collaboration and Project Coordinator karin.kiigemagi@artun.ee
Jaana Päeva Faculty of Design term_id_281Head of Art and Design PhD programme, Researcher jaana.paeva@artun.ee
Hedi Meigas Faculty of Design term_id_281Project Manager of the Faculty of Design hedi.meigas@artun.ee
Arife Dila Demir Faculty of Design term_id_281Junior Researcher arife.demir@artun.ee
Karolina Lehtma Faculty of Design term_id_281Coordinator karolina.lehtma@artun.ee
Kätlin Leokin Faculty of Design term_id_281Coordinator katlin.leokin@artun.ee
Aman Asif Faculty of Design term_id_281PhD student-Junior researcher aman.asif@artun.ee
Jörn Frenzel Faculty of Design term_id_281Professor jorn.frenzel@artun.ee
Kadri Liis Rääk Faculty of Design term_id_281Junior Researcher kadriliis.raak@artun.ee
Kerstin Raidma Faculty of Design term_id_281Visiting Lecturer kerstin.raidma@artun.ee
Aivar Lätt Faculty of Design term_id_281Visiting Lecturer aivar.latt@artun.ee
Elika Kiilo-Kulpsoo Faculty of Design term_id_281Study Specialist elika.kiilo@artun.ee
Agur Kruusing Faculty of Design term_id_281Teacher, Head of Computer Lab agur.kruusing@artun.ee
Martin Pärn Faculty of Design term_id_281Head of the Design & Technology Future MA programme martin.parn@artun.ee
Ülle Marks Faculty of Design term_id_281Teaching staff, Head of the Drawing Studio ylle.marks@artun.ee
Kadri Kangilaski Faculty of Design term_id_281Teacher, Head of Painting Studio kadri.kangilaski@artun.ee
Daniel Kotsjuba Faculty of Design term_id_281Visiting Associate Professor daniel.kotsjuba@artun.ee

Accessory Design

term_id_296
Sirle Rohusaar Accessory Design term_id_296Accessory Workshop Manager sirle.rohusaar@artun.ee
626 7317
Kristiina Nurk Accessory Design term_id_296Coordinator kristiina.nurk@artun.ee
626 7317
Stella Runnel Accessory Design term_id_296Associate Professor, Head of Department stella.runnel@artun.ee
626 7317
Eve Kaaret Accessory Design term_id_296Bookbinding Workshop Manager, Visiting Lecturer eve.kaaret@artun.ee
626 7317
Marta Põldma (Konovalov) Accessory Design term_id_296Lecturer marta.moorats@artun.ee
626 7317

Ceramics

term_id_293
Lauri Kilusk Ceramics term_id_293Ceramics Workshop Manager
Jaan August Viirand Ceramics term_id_293Ceramics Workshop Master jaan.viirand@artun.ee
+3725113713
Kaja Altvee Ceramics term_id_293Visiting lecturer, Head of Ceramics Department kaja.altvee@artun.ee
+3726267308
Urmas Puhkan Ceramics term_id_293Associate Professor urmas.puhkan@artun.ee
+3726267308
+37256646873
Ingrid Allik Ceramics term_id_293Associate Professor ingrid.allik@artun.ee
+372 626 7308
+37253875857
Kersti Laanmaa Ceramics term_id_293Coordinator kersti.laanmaa@artun.ee
6267308
56483936
Anne Eelmere Ceramics term_id_293Ceramics Workshop Master anne.eelmere@artun.ee
+37256610764

Craft Studies

term_id_8571
Juss Heinsalu Craft Studies term_id_8571Associate Professor, Head of the Craft Studies MA curriculum juss.heinsalu@artun.ee

Design & Crafts

term_id_4435
Piret Puppart Design & Crafts term_id_4435Professor, Head of Department piret.puppart@artun.ee
+372 626 7318
Urmas Puhkan Design & Crafts term_id_4435Associate Professor urmas.puhkan@artun.ee
+3726267308
+37256646873

Design and Technology Futures

term_id_290
Janno Nõu Design and Technology Futures term_id_290Instructor janno.nou@ttu.ee
Peter McGrory Design and Technology Futures term_id_290Visiting Professor
Janno Nõu Design and Technology Futures term_id_290Lecturer janno.nou@ttu.ee
56491761
Martin Pärn Design and Technology Futures term_id_290Head of the Design & Technology Future MA programme martin.parn@artun.ee

Design Research Group

term_id_6359

Fashion Design

term_id_295
Piret Puppart Fashion Design term_id_295Professor, Head of Department piret.puppart@artun.ee
+372 626 7318
Anneli Kruusberg Fashion Design term_id_295Sewing Workshop manager anneli.kruusberg@artun.ee
+372 626 7318
Anu Samarüütel-Long Fashion Design term_id_295Visiting Associate Professor anu.samaryytel-long@artun.ee
+372 626 7318
Anu Ojavee Fashion Design term_id_295Lecturer, Coordinator anu.ojavee@artun.ee
+372 626 7318

Fashion Styling

term_id_6087
Sigrid Pavel Fashion Styling term_id_6087Study Coordinator sigrid.pavel@artun.ee
+372 626 7103
Aivar Lätt Fashion Styling term_id_6087Visiting Lecturer aivar.latt@artun.ee
Marion Laev Fashion Styling term_id_6087Visiting Lecturer marion.laev@artun.ee
+372 626 7103

Glass Art

term_id_294
Rait Lõhmus Glass Art term_id_294Glass Workshop Manager rait.lohmus@artun.ee
Andra Jõgis Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Associate Professor, Head of Department andra.jogis@artun.ee
+372 626 7320
Eve Koha Glass Art term_id_294Glass Workshop Technician eve.koha@artun.ee
+372 626 7320
Kersti Laanmaa Glass Art term_id_294Coordinator kersti.laanmaa@artun.ee
6267308
56483936
Kazushi Nakada (JPN/FIN) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Mark Angus (DE/GB) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Gerhard Ribka (DE) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Ursula Merker (DE) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Sandra Declerck (BE) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Torsten Rötzsch (DE) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Auli Rautiainen (FI) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Ilze Dudina (LV) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Teresa Almeida (POR) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Päivi Kekäläinen (FI) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Jocelyne Prince (US) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Davide Penso (IT) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Vineta Groza (LV) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Inguna Audere (LV) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Sarah Gilbert (US) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Ekrem Kula (TR) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer
Valmantas Gutauskas (LT) Glass Art term_id_294Visiting Lecturer

Graphic Design

term_id_292
Sean Yendrys Graphic Design term_id_292Head of MA Program, Professor sean.yendrys@artun.ee
Kert Viiart Graphic Design term_id_292Visiting Associate Professor kert.viiart@artun.ee
Maria Kesküla Graphic Design term_id_292BA and MA coordinator maria.keskula@artun.ee
Alexandra Margetic Graphic Design term_id_292Visiting Lecturer alexandra.margetic@artun.ee
Aaro Veiderpass Graphic Design term_id_292Technician aaro.veiderpass@artun.ee
Ivar Sakk Graphic Design term_id_292Associate Professor ivar.sakk@artun.ee
+372 6267 323
+372 5092 372
Ott Kagovere Graphic Design term_id_292Head of Graphic Design Department, Professor ott.kagovere@artun.ee

Interaction Design

term_id_4353
Nesli Hazal Oktay Interaction Design term_id_4353Curriculum Developer and Visiting Lecturer nesli.akbulut@artun.ee
D406
Tanel Kärp Interaction Design term_id_4353Design Manager, Associate Professor, Head of Curriculum tanel.karp@artun.ee
+37256875058

Jewellery and Blacksmithing

term_id_291
Piret Hirv Jewellery and Blacksmithing term_id_291Head of Jewellery and Blacksmithing Department, Associate Professor piret.hirv@artun.ee
+3726267315
+3725205129
Taavi Teevet Jewellery and Blacksmithing term_id_291Head of Workshops / Metalworking Shop taavi.teevet@artun.ee
56947532
Nils Hint Jewellery and Blacksmithing term_id_291Associate Professor nils.hint@artun.ee
626 7315
Urmas Lüüs Jewellery and Blacksmithing term_id_291Lecturer urmas.luus@artun.ee
626 7315
Eve Margus Jewellery and Blacksmithing term_id_291Lecturer eve.margus@artun.ee
+372 626 7315
+372 514 4378
Risto Tali Jewellery and Blacksmithing term_id_291Metal Workshop Technician risto.tali@artun.ee
+37253420892
Jens Clausen Jewellery and Blacksmithing term_id_291Goldsmith jens.clausen@artun.ee
+3726267315
Kristo Pachel Jewellery and Blacksmithing term_id_291Goldsmith kristo.pachel@artun.ee
+3726267315
+3725059488
Bruno Lillemets Jewellery and Blacksmithing term_id_291Technician bruno.lillemets@artun.ee
+3726267315
+3725217923

Product Design

term_id_298
Maarja Mõtus Product Design term_id_298Visiting Associate Professor / Head of Department maarja.motus@artun.ee
+372 626 7368
Priit Kõiv Product Design term_id_298Master of Wood and Modeling Workshop priit.koiv@artun.ee
Argo Tamm Product Design term_id_298Visiting Associate Professor argo.tamm@artun.ee
6267368
Maria Pukk Product Design term_id_298Visiting Associate Professor maria.pukk@artun.ee
6267368
Triin Jerlei Product Design term_id_298Visiting Associate Professor triin.jerlei@artun.ee
6267368
Mari Maiste Product Design term_id_298Coordinator mari.maiste@artun.ee
Veiko Liis Product Design term_id_298Visiting Associate Professor veiko.liis@artun.ee
Heikki Zoova Product Design term_id_298Visiting Associate Professor heikki.zoova@artun.ee

Spatial Design

term_id_5705

Textile Design

term_id_297
Kadi Kibbermann Textile Design term_id_297Coordinator kadi.kibbermann@artun.ee
+372 626 7316
Imbi Armas Textile Design term_id_297Workshop Manager of Machine Knitting and Weaving Studios imbi.armas@artun.ee
+372 626 7316
Eelike Virve Textile Design term_id_297Workshop Manager of Printing Studio eelike.virve@artun.ee
+372 626 7316
Kärt Ojavee Textile Design term_id_297Visiting Professor kart.ojavee@artun.ee
+372 626 7316
Juulia Aleksandra Mikson Textile Design term_id_297Workshop Technician /Textile Printing Studio juulia.mikson@artun.ee
626 7316
Krista Leesi Textile Design term_id_297Associate Professor, Head of BMAT Textile Design Direction krista.leesi@artun.ee
+372 626 7316
Kristi Kuusk Textile Design term_id_297Senior Researcher kristi.kuusk@artun.ee
+372 626 7316
Piret Valk Textile Design term_id_297Associate Professor, Head of Department piret.valk@artun.ee
+372 626 7316
+372 56888850

Faculty of Fine Arts

term_id_283
Kaja Krustok Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Finance Coordinator kaja.peltola@artun.ee
616 4214
Kirke Kangro Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Dean of Fine Arts, Professor kirke.kangro@artun.ee
Maris Karjatse Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Coordinator in Photography department, Co-head of MA Contemporary Art, Visiting Lecturer maris.karjatse@artun.ee
6164200
Eve Kask Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Associate Professor eve.kask@artun.ee
Liina Siib Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Head of Graphic Art, Professor liina.siib@artun.ee
Anu Vahtra Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Head of MA Contemporary Art, Visiting Professor anu.vahtra@artun.ee
Kati Saarits Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Project Coordinator kati.saarits@artun.ee
Maarja Bachmann Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Study Specialist of Faculty of Fine Arts (Animation BA / Photography BA / Fine Arts BA / Scenography BA and MA) maarja.bachmann@artun.ee
+372 6164 213
Põhja pst 7, room D206
Taavi Varm Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283PhD Student-Junior Researcher, Guest Professor at New Media department taavi.varm@artun.ee
Charlotte Biszewski / temporarily away Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Visiting Associate Professor charlotte.biszewski@artun.ee
Joanna Karoline Kalm Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283PhD student-Junior researcher joanna.kalm@artun.ee
Kaia-Liisa Jõesalu Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Coordinator kaia-liisa.joesalu@artun.ee
Elika Kiilo-Kulpsoo Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Study Specialist elika.kiilo@artun.ee
Reimo Võsa-Tangsoo Faculty of Fine Arts term_id_283Head of department, head of curriculum, associate Professor reimo.vosa-tangsoo@artun.ee
+3726164200

Animation

term_id_304
Martinus Daane Klemet Animation term_id_304Visiting Lecturer martinus.klemet@artun.ee
Ülo Pikkov Animation term_id_304Professor, Head of Department ylo.pikkov@artun.ee
Sander Põldsaar Animation term_id_304Head of the Animation Studio sander.poldsaar@artun.ee
Anu-Laura Tuttelberg Animation term_id_304Film-project Coordinator anu-laura.tuttelberg@artun.ee
Lyza Karoly Jarvis Animation term_id_304Project Coordinator lyza.jarvis@artun.ee
Lilli-Krõõt Repnau Animation term_id_304Visiting Associated Professor, Head of Department lilli-kroot.repnau@artun.ee

Center for Flat Technologies

term_id_322
Heldur Lassi Center for Flat Technologies term_id_322Head of the Center for Flat Technologies heldur.lassi@artun.ee
+372 5559 2104

Composition and Color Studies

term_id_309

Contemporary Art

term_id_6010
Eve Kask Contemporary Art term_id_6010Associate Professor eve.kask@artun.ee
Liina Siib Contemporary Art term_id_6010Head of Graphic Art, Professor liina.siib@artun.ee
Charlotte Biszewski / temporarily away Contemporary Art term_id_6010Visiting Associate Professor charlotte.biszewski@artun.ee

Drawing

term_id_308
Tõnis Saadoja Drawing term_id_308Head of Drawing Studio, Associate Professor tonis.saadoja@artun.ee

Graphic Art

term_id_306
Eve Kask Graphic Art term_id_306Associate Professor eve.kask@artun.ee
Maria Erikson Graphic Art term_id_306Head of the print workshop maria.erikson@artun.ee
Liina Siib Graphic Art term_id_306Head of Graphic Art, Professor liina.siib@artun.ee
Caroline Pajusaar Graphic Art term_id_306Technician caroline.pajusaar@artun.ee
Charlotte Biszewski / temporarily away Graphic Art term_id_306Visiting Associate Professor charlotte.biszewski@artun.ee
Viktor Gurov Graphic Art term_id_306Visiting Teacher
Mark Antonius Puhkan Graphic Art term_id_306Visiting Teacher
Kadi Kurema Graphic Art term_id_306Visiting Teacher
Viktor Gurov Graphic Art term_id_306Visiting Associate Professor viktor.gurov@artun.ee

Installation and Sculpture

term_id_311
Laura Põld Installation and Sculpture term_id_311Visiting Associate Professor laura.pold@artun.ee
Hristina Sergejeva Installation and Sculpture term_id_311Technician hristina.sergejeva@artun.ee
Taavi Talve Installation and Sculpture term_id_311Head of Installation and Sculpture department, Associate Professor taavi.talve@artun.ee
+372 672 6586
Kirke Kangro Installation and Sculpture term_id_311Professor, Dean of Fine Arts kirke.kangro@artun.ee
6726586, 616 4216
003725162527
Marko Odar Installation and Sculpture term_id_311Sculpture and Installation Studio Manager marko.odar@artun.ee

New Media

term_id_313
Hans-Gunter Lock New Media term_id_313Head of the New Media´s Studio hans-gunter.lock@artun.ee
Camille Laurelli New Media term_id_313Visiting Associate Professor at New Media department camille.laurelli@artun.ee
Sten Saarits New Media term_id_313Head of New Media department, Visiting Associate Professor sten.saarits@artun.ee

Painting

term_id_310
Kristi Kongi Painting term_id_310Head of Painting department, Associate Professor kristi.kongi@artun.ee
Jaan Toomik Painting term_id_310Professor jaan.toomik@artun.ee
Holger Loodus Painting term_id_310Associate Professor holger.loodus@artun.ee
Mihkel Ilus Painting term_id_310Workshop manager, Visiting Lecturer mihkel.ilus@artun.ee
Mart Vainre Painting term_id_310Head of Preparatory Courses mart.vainre@artun.ee
Sirja-Liisa Eelma Painting term_id_310Visiting Associate Professor sirja-liisa.eelma@artun.ee
Eero Alev Painting term_id_310Workshop Technician eero.alev@artun.ee
Anna Škodenko Painting term_id_310Lecturer anna.skodenko@artun.ee

Performing Arts

term_id_307

Photography

term_id_305
Marge Monko Photography term_id_305Professor marge.monko@artun.ee
+3726164200
Kristiina Hansen Photography term_id_305Manager of the analogue photo laboratory kristiina.hansen@artun.ee
6164200
Madis Kurss Photography term_id_305Manager of photo and video studio madis.kurss@artun.ee
Maris Karjatse Photography term_id_305Coordinator in Photography department, Co-head of MA Contemporary Art, Visiting Lecturer maris.karjatse@artun.ee
6164200
Paul Kuimet Photography term_id_305Associate Professor (0,5) paul.kuimet@artun.ee
+372 53419232
Reimo Võsa-Tangsoo Photography term_id_305Head of department, head of curriculum, associate Professor reimo.vosa-tangsoo@artun.ee
+3726164200

Scenography

term_id_312
Ene-Liis Semper Scenography term_id_312Professor, Head of Department ene-liis.semper@artun.ee
Kamilla Jakobsone Scenography term_id_312Project Coordinator kamilla.kase@artun.ee
Mark Raidpere Scenography term_id_312Technician mark.raidpere@artun.ee
Anita Kremm Scenography term_id_312Manager of the Figurative Thought Laboratory anita.kremm@artun.ee

Open Academy

term_id_284
Elise Jagomägi Open Academy term_id_284Head of the Open Academy elise.eimre@artun.ee
Mart Vainre Open Academy term_id_284Head of Preparatory Courses mart.vainre@artun.ee
Kirke Treiberg Open Academy term_id_284Study Adviser for the Open Academy kirke.treiberg@artun.ee
Irena Laasma Open Academy term_id_284Finance Coordinator irena.laasma@artun.ee
Pirje Kõvatomas Open Academy term_id_284Head of the Open Academy Programme pirje.kovatomas@artun.ee
626 7327