Master Studies Graduates

Interior Architecture (and Furniture Design)

Interior Architecture and Furniture Design / Sisearhitektuur ja mööblidisain 2009 1. Kärt Kukkur 2010 2. Kristel Jakobson 3. Anne Määrmann 4. Liisa Põime 5. Reet ...

Urban Studies

2006 1. Karin Bachmann 2. Elo Talvoja 3. Lilia del Rio Cervera 2008 4. Kadri Vaher 5. Naira Chilingaryan 2010 6. Maris Kurme 2011 7. Ele Luiga 8. Mari ...

Architecture and Urban Design

1956 1. Korjus, Helju 2. Põdrus, Helgi 3. Lään, Liia 4. Kass, Mai 5. Kallas, Toivo 1957 6. Kukk, Elvi 7. Andreller, Arpad 8. Vetla, Eha 9. Sisa, Uno 1958 10. Hendrikson, Lembit 11. Ivask, Udo 12. Kuusik, ...

Design and Crafts

2010 Keraamika 1. Kirsi Pauliina Miettinen Moedisain 2. Triin Kaiv 3. Evely Kink 4. Kaisa Kottise 5. Kreete Vään Nahakunst 6. Ingrem Floren 7. Kadri Paloveer 8. Stella ...

Design and Technology Futures (joint programme with Tallinn University of Technology)

Design and Engineering / Disain ja tootearendus 2013 1. Tarko Koger 2. Janno Nõu 3. Aap Piho 4. Birgit Pulk 2014 5. Karl Annus 6. Aivo Arusaar 7. Maarja Mõtus 8. Aleksei Oleinik 9. Kerstin Oppe 10. ...

Interaction Design

2018 1. Gloria Paul 2. Kristina Valter 2019 3. Nesli Hazal Akbulut 4. Mike Jader de Oliveira Ramos 5. Eerik Kändler 6. Marharyta Milovanova 7. Raili Randmaa 2020 8. Jorge Sebastian Delon Jimenez 9. Laura ...

Product Design

2000 1. Maret Põldre 2. Kaspar Torn 2001 3. Ruth-Helene Kaasik 4. Maria Pukk 2004 5. Ingmar Melioranski 2008 6. Veiko Liis 7. Triin ...

Art History and Visual Culture

Art Culture / Kunstiteadus 1995 1. Juta Keevallik 2. Ants Juske 3. Linnar Priimägi 4. Sirje Helme 5. Reet Varblane 1996 6. Jüri Hain 7. Anu Liivak 1997 8. Mari-Liis ...

Cultural Heritage and Conservation

Restoration and cultural heritage / Restaureerimine ja muinsuskaitse 2002 1. Merike Limberg 2. Lilian Hansar 3. Elo Raukas 4. Mati Raal 2004 5. Malle-Reet Heidelberg 6. Hilkka Hiiop 7. Maie ...

Literature, Visual Culture and Film Studies (joint programme with Tallinn University)

2019 1. Hanna Maria Aunin 2. Çağrı Çavaş 3. Michael Andrew Keerdo-Dawson 4. Silvia Kurr 5. Hazuki Okemoto 6. Sofya Safargalieva 7. John David Antoni Winslow 2020 8. Sally Anne Hanson 9. Jonna Marika Karvinen 10. ...

Animation

2010 1. Urte Budinaite 2. Sondra Lampmann 3. Ingrida Pičukane 4. Samuli Ilari Raman 2011 5. Stella Salumaa 2012 6. Mattias Mälk 7. Helen Unt 8. Edmunds ...

Contemporary Art (including Art)

2007 Graphic Art / Graafika 1. Ave Teeääre Drawing / Joonistamine 2. Siiri Taimla Painting / Maalimine 3. Rait Rosin 2008 Graphic Art / Graafika 4. Tõnis Kenkmaa Painting / ...

Scenography

Lavastuskunst 1996 1. Erki Kasemets Stsenograafia 2002 2. Liina Unt 3. Liina Keevallik 4. Piret Räni 2006 5. Jaanus Laagriküll 2008 6. Leen ...

Landscape Architecture (2010-2015)

Linnamaastikud / Urban Landscapes 2010 1. Henn Runnel 2. Kadri Klementi 2011 3. Galina Holeneva 4. Merle Karro-Kalberg 5. Urmas Paul 6. Evelin Reimand Maastikuarhitektuur / Landscape ...